Club Officers/Selectors 2021

Club Officers 2021


President: Pat O' Connor
Vice-Presidents: Fr. Neilus O'Donnell Fr Joe O Keeffe Michael Barry, Henry Hazelwood, John Arnold, Tom Barry
Cathaoirleach: Gerard Lane Chairperson.briderovers.cork@gaa.ie
Leas- Cathaoirleach: Patrick O Driscoll
Runai Daniel Lane secretary.briderovers.cork@gaa.ie
Leas Runai: Michael Carey
Cisteoir: Liam Barry treasurer.briderovers.cork@gaa.ie
Asst. Cisteoir: Aiden Dorgan
PRO: John Arnold pro.briderovers.cork@gaa.ie
Insurance Officer: Daniel Lane
Membership Officer/Registrar: Maurice Dooley
Grounds Officer:  & Denis Ahern & John Murphy
Health & Wellbeing Officer: Jerome O Driscoll
Childrens Officer  Rosario Hughes Kielty  childrensofficer.briderovers.cork@gaa.ie
Oifigigh Gaeilge agus  Cultur: Mossie O Sullivan
Delegates to East Cork Board: Brendan O Driscoll, John Arnold
Delegates to County Board: John Arnold, Daniel Lane

Executive Members along with those listed above

Dave Burke

Damian Healy

Seamus Buckley

Donal Roche

William O Leary

Alan Fitzgerald

Billy Finnegan

Tom Kearney

Tom Mulcahy

Nevin Butler

John Joe Carey

Batt O Connell

ken O Riordan

Paudie Murphy

James Bermingham

Barry Hazelwood

Ladies Club Rep: Pat Culloty

Juvenile Club Rep: Mark O Connell

Senior Hurling Rep: William Finnegan

Junior Hurling Rep: Aiden Dorgan

Junior Football Rep: Vincent Cronin



Senior Hurling: Liam Barry(Manager) Pat kearney (Coach) Noel Crowley


Junior B Hurling:  Richie Cahill (Manager) Damian Healy Alan Fitzgerald


Junior C Hurling: Dave Burke,James Murphy


U21  Hurling: Alan Fitzgerald (Manager) Pat Walsh Fergus Collins


Junior A Football:  Vincent Cronin (Manager) Anthony Cahill, Maurice Dooley & Batt O Connell


U21  Football:  Vincent Cronin (Manager) Anthony Cahill, Maurice Dooley & Batt O Connell


Ladies club

President: Janie O'Driscoll

Vice Presidents: Rita Kelleher Tom Cotter

Chairperson: Pat Culloty

Vice Chairperson: Nevan Butler

Secretary: Brid Finn

Assistant Secretary: Anne Marie O'Donovan

Treasurer: Eleanor Quirke 

Assistant Treasurer: Trish Murphy

P.R.O.: Valerie Culloty

Registrar Shirley Johnson

Camogie Registrar Meeks Carr

East Cork Delegates:  Valerie Culloty, Eleanor Quirke

Cork Delegates:  Kathleen Kearney, Pat Culloty

Child Protection Officer: Pa O'Driscoll

Camogie Secretary:  Meeks Carr

Camogie Delegates:  Mossie O Sullivan





Sponsors

Facebook