Images

  • 1 U19H v Fr O Neills 2022
    Team Picture...
  • 1 JBH Captains
    Our 6 winning...
  • 1 JAFC V Cloyne 2022
    Action shots...
  • 1 SAHC v Cloyne 2022
    Senior Hurling...
  • 1 Under 9s in Pairc Ui Chaoimh
    U9 Boys and...
Featured News

25/11/2022Lotto Winner...
Lotto 15th November Numbers this week were 8, 16, 19 &... read more
22/11/2022Secretary's Report for 2022..
Our AGM took place on Monday 14th with a very large attendance... read more
20/11/2022Club Notes...
Mighty Vibes at AGM..Last Monday night was one of those... read more
16/11/2022Juvenile Club Notes..
The Annual general meeting of the Bride Rovers Juvenile... read more
16/11/2022Table Quiz Sat 19th...
Our Juvenile Committee will hold a table Quiz on saturday... read more

Event Calendar

Club Shop

Latest Videos


25/11/2022
Fastest game on Earth
view all clips

24/11/2022
All Ireland Hurling 2022
view all clips

12/11/2022
The Double
view all clips
Saturday 22nd October, 2022
Co-op Superstores Junior B Hurling Championship0
Bride Rovers 0 - 17 vs 3 - 12 St Finbarrs
Saturday 01st October, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
St Catherines 1 - 13 vs 3 - 18 Bride Rovers
Saturday 24th September, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
Fr O Neills 1 - 24 vs 0 - 16 Bride Rovers
Saturday 10th September, 2022
Bride Rovers 4 - 24 vs 2 - 11 Cloyne
Monday 29th August, 2022
U19 Football Championship - East 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 7 vs 1 - 8 St Nicks
Saturday 27th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 21 vs 1 - 13 Ballymartle
Sunday 21st August, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
Bride Rovers 0 - 21 vs 2 - 12 Fr O Neills
Sunday 07th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 1 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Ballyhea
Sunday 31st July, 2022
Carrigtwohill 0 - 20 vs 5 - 24 Bride Rovers

Sunday 27th November, 2022
Co-Op Superstores U19 A Hurling Championship
13:30 Bride Rovers vs Owen Gaels Alan O'Connor (Pending) P Ui Chaoimh 4G

Saturday 19th November, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe16 Div 2 Football Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 8 vs 3 - 4 Glenville
Saturday 05th November, 2022
Bride Rovers 3 - 7 vs 1 - 12 Whitechurch
Saturday 29th October, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe16 Div 1 Hurling Championship Final
Bride Rovers 1 - 12 vs 5 - 7 Carrigaline
Friday 07th October, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Shandrum 1 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Bride Rovers
Sunday 25th September, 2022
Bride Rovers 6 - 4 vs 4 - 5 Killeagh
Saturday 24th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Phase 2 Shield Final
Castlelyons 2 - 2 vs 3 - 8 Bride Rovers
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2 Cup Playoffs
Cobh 4 - 5 vs 2 - 2 Bride Rovers
Monday 12th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 3 vs 4 - 6 Erins Own
Friday 09th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Division 2 Football Championship Cup Playoffs
Kiltha Og 3 - 14 vs 0 - 7 Bride Rovers 1
Wednesday 07th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship Shield Playoffs
Bride Rovers 6 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Lisgoold
Monday 05th September, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2 Cup Playoffs
Killeagh 3 - 6 vs 3 - 7 Bride Rovers
Monday 29th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 2 Hurling League Phase 2
Blackrock 1 - 13 vs 2 - 5 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 24th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship section 2
Bride Rovers 6 - 5 vs 5 - 6 Castlelyons
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Carrigtwohill 5 - 10 vs 4 - 8 Bride Rovers
Monday 08th August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 6 vs 6 - 11 Cobh
Monday 01st August, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe17 Division 2 Football Championship section 1
Cobh 0 - 4 vs 3 - 10 Bride Rovers 1
Friday 29th July, 2022
Youghal 1 - 15 vs 1 - 9 Bride Rovers 1
Wednesday 27th July, 2022
Rebel Og East Fe15 Division 2 Football Championship section 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 8 vs 4 - 10 St Catherines
Rebel Og East Fe12 Group 3 Football League Phase 2
Mayfield 1 - 12 vs 4 - 11 Bride Rovers


Saturday 15th October, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 19 vs 1 - 8 Killeagh
Sunday 09th October, 2022
Junior C Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 15 vs 3 - 11 Russell Rovers
Saturday 08th October, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 14 vs 0 - 10 Castlelyons
Sunday 02nd October, 2022
Junior C Hurling Championship
Carraig na bhFear 2 - 21 vs 2 - 13 Bride Rovers
Friday 23rd September, 2022
St Catherines 2 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Bride Rovers
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 33 vs 0 - 6 Midleton
Monday 29th August, 2022
JHL 4
Midleton 5 - 13 vs 2 - 20 Bride Rovers
Tuesday 23rd August, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 1 - 14 vs 0 - 4 Sarsfields
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Junior A Football Championship
Bride Rovers 0 - 7 vs 4 - 8 Cobh
Monday 01st August, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
Bride Rovers 2 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Cloyne


Friday 30th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Football League Shield Playoffs
Bishopstown 2 - 10 vs 1 - 4 Bride Rovers
Sunday 18th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Challenge Cup Quarter Finals
Ballinora 3 - 13 vs 3 - 10 Bride Rovers
Friday 16th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship playoffs
Shandrum 1 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Bride Rovers
Killeagh 2 - 21 vs 2 - 15 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 14th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Bride Rovers - vs - Bye
Wednesday 07th September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Mallow 3 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Bride Rovers
Saturday 03rd September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Cup 2 Playoffs
Douglas C3 8 - 12 vs 0 - 1 Bride Rovers C3
Friday 02nd September, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship playoffs
Aghada 1 - 7 vs 2 - 10 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 31st August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Bishopstown 11 - 16 vs 1 - 9 Bride Rovers
Saturday 27th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Cup Semi Final
Youghal 3 - 3 vs 1 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 25th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 12 vs 6 - 3 Bishopstown
Saturday 20th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Premier 1 Hurling League Shield Playoffs
Sarsfields 2 - 12 vs 2 - 7 Bride Rovers
Friday 19th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 3
Bride Rovers 1 - 11 vs 2 - 8 Mallow
Wednesday 17th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
St Colmans 3 - 19 vs 2 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 11th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Kiltha Og 4 - 8 vs 3 - 2 Bride Rovers
Friday 05th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe17 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 3
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 2 - 25 Shandrum
Thursday 04th August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1 Section 1
Bride Rovers C3 5 - 5 vs 5 - 5 St Finbarrs C3
Wednesday 03rd August, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Premier 2 Hurling Championship section 1
Bride Rovers 1 - 12 vs 1 - 19 Valley Rovers
Saturday 30th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Prem 2A Football League Phase 2
Kilworth Araglen Og 3 - 3 vs 3 - 8 Bride Rovers
Thursday 28th July, 2022
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 C3 Division 5 Football League Phase 2 Section 2
Midleton 10 - 3 vs 1 - 3 Bride Rovers




Sponsors

Facebook