Images

  • 1 Cork v Wexford 2023
  • 1 Pairc na Bride 2020
    Pairc na Bride...
  • 1 Oskars Night May 2023
  • 1 Oskars Night May 2023
  • 1 Lady Referee !
    Our Young...
Featured News

23/07/2024Lotto Tuesday at €20,000..
Lotto Result: 16th of July 2024 - Numbers this week were... read more
22/07/2024Club Notes...
‘Follow me up Dublin if you have a ticket ! ... read more
21/07/2024Rebels Return..
Rebels’ Return will be a live, family-friendly event... read more
21/07/2024Championship Dates..
Dates and venues for our Championship games in 2024 have... read more
20/07/2024Best Wishes to Cork Hurlers on Sunday..
Best wishes to Cork on Sunday and to our own club players... read more

Event Calendar

Club Shop

Latest Videos


19/07/2024
Patrick Horgan Interview
view all clips

17/07/2024
Cork v Limerick 2024
view all clips

16/07/2024
Micheall OMuircheartaigh
view all clips
Sunday 28th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
12:00 Bride Rovers vs Beara David Butler Rathcormac
Sunday 04th August, 2024
11:00 St Michaels vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Mahon
Sunday 18th August, 2024
11:00 Bride Rovers vs Ballinora TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Wednesday 24th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2B
19:30 Kiltha Og vs Bride Rovers Barry Day Dungourney
Friday 26th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Carrigtwohill Rathcormac
Friday 09th August, 2024
19:00 Erins Own vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Caherlag
Friday 23rd August, 2024
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Shandrum TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Wednesday 24th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2B
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Blarney David Butler Rathcormac
Sunday 04th August, 2024
11:00 Kiltha Og vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Castlemartyr
Sunday 18th August, 2024
11:00 Bride Rovers vs St Colmcilles TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 01st September, 2024
11:00 Bride Rovers vs Erins Own TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Sunday 28th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2A
19:00 Erins Own vs Bride Rovers Pa Beausang Caherlag

Sunday 14th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2B
Bride Rovers 2 - 17 vs 2 - 10 Mallow
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2A
Kiltha Og 2 - 20 vs 0 - 10 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 10th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
Bride Rovers 2 - 3 vs 4 - 7 Youghal
Saturday 06th July, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2B
Whitechurch 12 - 9 vs 1 - 4 Bride Rovers
Sunday 30th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2B
Erins Own - vs - Bride Rovers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2A
Bride Rovers 6 - 22 vs 3 - 1 Carrigaline
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Hurling League Group 2B
Bride Rovers 2 - 18 vs 0 - 7 Glen Rovers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2B
Na Piarsaigh - vs - Bride Rovers
Sunday 16th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2A
Bride Rovers 2 - 7 vs 3 - 18 Sliabh Rua
Tuesday 11th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Challenge Cup Final
Ibane Gaels 1 - 10 vs 1 - 5 Bride Rovers
Sunday 09th June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 2 Group 2B
Bride Rovers 1 - 2 vs 2 - 8 Inniscarra
Monday 03rd June, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2A
Bride Rovers 1 - 6 vs 5 - 10 Ballygiblin
Friday 31st May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3
Blackrock 5 - 15 vs 3 - 14 Bride Rovers
Tuesday 28th May, 2024
Bride Rovers 0 - 11 vs 6 - 11 Eire Og
Sunday 26th May, 2024
Douglas 3 - 5 vs 3 - 5 Bride Rovers
Friday 17th May, 2024
Bride Rovers 4 - 3 vs 4 - 3 Carrigtwohill
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2A
Na Piarsaigh - vs - Bride Rovers
Tuesday 14th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 3
Cloughduv 5 - 4 vs 3 - 9 Bride Rovers
Sunday 12th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3A
Bride Rovers 2 - 9 vs 3 - 6 Kiltha Og
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 2A
Bride Rovers 3 - 8 vs 1 - 3 Mallow
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
Bishopstown 1 - 4 vs 6 - 3 Bride Rovers
Sunday 28th April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3A
Nemo Rangers 2 6 - 7 vs 5 - 8 Bride Rovers
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe15 Football League Group 2
Bride Rovers 3 - 4 vs 2 - 10 Eire Og
Sunday 14th April, 2024
Kiltha Og 5 - 9 vs 0 - 4 Bride Rovers
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Football League Phase 1 Group 3A
Bride Rovers 4 - 17 vs 2 - 4 Douglas 2
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 Premier 2 Hurling League Section 2
Youghal 2 - 10 vs 2 - 4 Bride Rovers


Friday 21st June, 2024
Red FM HL Div 2
Bride Rovers 0 - 19 vs 0 - 15 Killeagh
Sunday 16th June, 2024
Erins Own 4 - 17 vs 0 - 18 Bride Rovers
Friday 31st May, 2024
Bride Rovers 1 - 15 vs 3 - 16 Newtownshandrum
Thursday 16th May, 2024
Bride Rovers 1 - 20 vs 1 - 20 Fermoy
Sunday 05th May, 2024
Eire Og 1 - 18 vs 1 - 14 Bride Rovers
Saturday 20th April, 2024
Courcey Rovers 1 - 16 vs 1 - 19 Bride Rovers
Thursday 04th April, 2024
Bride Rovers 0 - 10 vs 1 - 16 St Finbarrs
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Midleton 2 - 12 vs 2 - 7 Bride Rovers

Sunday 04th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 2
11:00 St Michaels 2 vs Bride Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) St Michaels 2
Saturday 10th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 2
17:30 Bride Rovers vs Nemo Rangers TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Monday 12th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 5
19:00 Bride Rovers 2 vs Glen Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Sunday 18th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 2
11:00 St Finbarrs 2 vs Bride Rovers 2 TBC (Pending) St Finbarrs
Wednesday 31st July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
19:45 Bride Rovers vs Castlelyons Pa Beausang Bride Rovers
Wednesday 14th August, 2024
19:00 Passage vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Passage
Wednesday 24th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling Championship Section 2
19:00 Midleton 2 vs Bride Rovers Anthony O Regan (Youghal) Midleton
Wednesday 07th August, 2024
19:00 Bride Rovers vs St Colmcilles TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers
Monday 29th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 2 Football Championship Section 2
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Fermoy Andrew Dorgan Bride Rovers
Monday 12th August, 2024
19:00 Kilworth Araglen Og vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Araglen
Monday 05th August, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling Championship Section 1
19:00 St Finbarrs vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) St Finbarrs
Monday 19th August, 2024
19:00 St Colmans vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) St Colmans
Friday 16th August, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Football League
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Midleton TBC (Pending) Bride Rovers

Friday 19th July, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Football League
Aghada 8 - 11 vs 3 - 7 Bride Rovers
Tuesday 16th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 5
St Vincents 7 - 9 vs 2 - 4 Bride Rovers 2
Friday 12th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 2
St Colmans 1 - 6 vs 3 - 7 Bride Rovers
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 1 - 15 vs 3 - 17 St Colmans
Monday 08th July, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
St Finbarrs 3 - 10 vs 3 - 18 Bride Rovers
Monday 01st July, 2024
St Catherines 1 - 2 vs 4 - 27 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 26th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 1 - 14 vs 0 - 13 St Catherines
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Bride Rovers - vs - St Nicholas 2
Monday 24th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football League Phase 2 Group 5 Section 2
Bride Rovers 2 0 - 4 vs 1 - 7 Nemo Rangers 2
Sunday 23rd June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Shield Final
Bride Rovers 3 - 7 vs 3 - 8 Aghada
Monday 17th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 5
Bride Rovers 2 0 - 2 vs 3 - 5 Erins Own 2
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Youghal 2 - 14 vs 0 - 20 Bride Rovers
Sunday 16th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 2
Bride Rovers 1 - 2 vs 2 - 6 Carrigaline
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Shield Final
Bride Rovers 7 - 11 vs 0 - 5 Douglas
Friday 07th June, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1 Play Off
Midleton 4 - 11 vs 1 - 2 Bride Rovers
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Nemo Rangers 2 1 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Bride Rovers 2
Wednesday 29th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 1
Douglas 3 2 - 2 vs 2 - 4 Bride Rovers 2
Sunday 26th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Bride Rovers 2 2 - 3 vs 1 - 4 Douglas 3
Friday 24th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
Cobh 7 - 8 vs 2 - 4 Bride Rovers
Saturday 18th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 2 Section 1
Bride Rovers 1 11 - 5 vs 2 - 5 Nemo Rangers 1
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Blackrock 2 - 18 vs 0 - 10 Bride Rovers
Monday 13th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 3 - 13 vs 2 - 16 Passage
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 1
Killeagh 1 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Bride Rovers 1
Sunday 12th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 2 - 22 vs 1 - 12 Midleton 2
Friday 10th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
Bride Rovers 3 - 3 vs 0 - 7 Midleton
Wednesday 08th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Bride Rovers 5 - 8 vs 3 - 6 Cobh
Saturday 04th May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 2 Section 1
Bride Rovers 1 1 - 2 vs 2 - 9 Killeagh
Wednesday 01st May, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Lisgoold 1 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Bride Rovers
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Bride Rovers 2 2 - 1 vs 3 - 8 Youghal 2
Monday 29th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 3 - 12 vs 2 - 8 St Colmans
Saturday 27th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
St Finbarrs 2 4 - 4 vs 3 - 4 Bride Rovers 2
Friday 26th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Football Championship Section 1
Carrigtwohill 3 - 5 vs 3 - 6 Bride Rovers
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 1
Bride Rovers 1 3 - 3 vs 1 - 4 St Colmans
Thursday 25th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Aghada 4 - 10 vs 0 - 11 Bride Rovers
Monday 22nd April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 2 Football League Section 1
Lisgoold 4 - 9 vs 5 - 7 Bride Rovers
Sunday 21st April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 4 Section 1
Bride Rovers 2 1 - 1 vs 3 - 4 Carrigtwohill 2
Saturday 20th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 2 Section 1
Lisgoold 0 - 4 vs 3 - 4 Bride Rovers 1
Wednesday 17th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 0 - 7 vs 3 - 13 St Colmcilles
Monday 15th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 5 Section 2
Bride Rovers 2 2 - 2 vs 5 - 6 Carrigtwohill 2
Friday 12th April, 2024
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Football League
Glenville 1 - 9 vs 2 - 3 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 10th April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe12 Football Group 3 Section 1
Castlelyons 0 - 6 vs 3 - 8 Bride Rovers 1
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 1 Hurling League
Kiltha Og 2 - 17 vs 2 - 10 Bride Rovers
Monday 01st April, 2024
Rebel Og East Fe16 Division 1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 3 - 14 vs 2 - 3 Midleton 2

Friday 16th August, 2024
East Cork Junior C Football Championship
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Aghada TBC (Pending) TBC
Monday 05th August, 2024
East Cork Oil Junior A Hurling Championship
15:00 Carrigtwohill vs Bride Rovers Niall O’Neill Carraig na bhFear
Saturday 24th August, 2024
19:00 Carraig na bhFear vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Glenville
Sunday 08th September, 2024
12:00 Killeagh vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Ballynoe
Saturday 10th August, 2024
East Cork Junior C Hurling Championship
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Russell Rovers Johnny O’Connell Rathcormac
Monday 26th August, 2024
19:00 Cobh vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Cobh
Sunday 01st September, 2024
15:00 St Itas vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) TBC

Saturday 20th July, 2024
East Cork Junior C Football Championship
Bride Rovers - vs - Carrigtwohill
Monday 15th July, 2024
Michael O'Connor Motor Factors Junior A Football Championship
Midleton 0 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Bride Rovers
Saturday 13th July, 2024
East Cork Junior C Football Championship
Glenville 3 - 13 vs 2 - 7 Bride Rovers
Friday 12th July, 2024
Michael O'Connor Motor Factors Junior A Football Championship
Fr O Neills 2 - 15 vs 0 - 9 Bride Rovers
Saturday 06th July, 2024
Cloyne 3 - 8 vs 0 - 9 Bride Rovers
Friday 28th June, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Midleton 1 - 11 vs 1 - 16 Bride Rovers
Monday 17th June, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Lisgoold 0 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 12th June, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Bride Rovers 3 - 15 vs 1 - 15 St Catherines
Tuesday 04th June, 2024
Youghal 0 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Bride Rovers
Tuesday 21st May, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
St Itas 1 - 7 vs 6 - 16 Bride Rovers
Wednesday 15th May, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Bride Rovers 0 - 15 vs 0 - 18 Killeagh
Monday 06th May, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Bride Rovers 1 - 17 vs 1 - 14 Sarsfields
Friday 03rd May, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Bride Rovers 0 - 18 vs 1 - 10 Watergrasshill
Tuesday 23rd April, 2024
Castlelyons 0 - 15 vs 1 - 15 Bride Rovers
Tuesday 16th April, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Bride Rovers 4 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Cobh
Sunday 24th March, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup)
Midleton 3 - 16 vs 1 - 14 Bride Rovers
Saturday 23rd March, 2024
Amarenco JHL Div 4
Erins Own 1 - 8 vs 0 - 7 Bride Rovers



Sponsors

Facebook