Images

  • 1 1966 Junior B Re Union
    Billy Finnegan...
  • 1 All-Ireland U17 Hurling Final 2017
    All-Ireland...
  • 1 Munster MH Replay 2017
    Munster Minor...
  • 1 County U16 H Final
    County U16...
  • 1 1968 & 69 Reunion
    The Ryans,...
Featured News

21/05/2019Lotto... Play online for €20,000..
Our club Lotto draw takes place every Tuesday night..Numbers... read more
14/05/2019Ladies Club Notes..
Senior Ladies comprehensive victory over FermoyOur senior... read more
14/05/2019Club Notes..
Under 21's Reach County Semi Final. After a great... read more
14/05/2019Sports Prediction Quiz Results To Date..
The Results so far in the 2019 Sports Prediction Quiz are... read more
14/05/2019Tickets for Sale...
Tickets are now on sale for all four of Corks SHC games... read more

Event Calendar

Cork GAA News

Cork defeat Limerick...
20/05/2019

Late free earns...
20/05/2019

Cork vs Limerick...
19/05/2019

Cork’s Blood...
18/05/2019

Cork Senior Hurling...
17/05/2019

Latest Videos


25/03/2019
Partner Wall Strike & Control
view all clips

25/03/2019
Games Development Conference
view all clips

25/03/2019
Hurling Drills
view all clips
Sunday 02nd June, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
14:00 Bride Rovers vs Newtownshandrum TBC Rathcormac
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
14:00 Bride Rovers vs Ballyhea TBC Rathcormac
Sunday 30th June, 2019
14:00 Bride Rovers vs Newcestown TBC Rathcormac

Saturday 20th April, 2019
Senior Hurling Championship
Douglas 1 - 18 vs 1 - 12 Bride Rovers
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Red FM Division 1 Hurling League
St Finbarrs 2 - 15 vs 0 - 19 Bride Rovers
Saturday 04th May, 2019
Bride Rovers - vs - Erins Own
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Bride Rovers 3 - 15 vs 1 - 20 Ballymartle
Sunday 07th April, 2019
Bride Rovers 1 - 14 vs 1 - 19 Sarsfields
Sunday 31st March, 2019
Ballinhassig 2 - 8 vs 1 - 18 Bride Rovers
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Glen Rovers 0 - 8 vs 1 - 20 Bride Rovers
Thursday 14th March, 2019
Bishopstown 1 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Bride Rovers
Saturday 09th March, 2019
Midleton 0 - 23 vs 0 - 13 Bride Rovers
Sunday 24th February, 2019
Kanturk 2 - 13 vs 1 - 19 Bride Rovers
Saturday 11th May, 2019
U21 C Football Championship
Bride Rovers 1 - 15 vs 2 - 10 Ballycastle Gaels


Wednesday 01st May, 2019
Rebel Og East Minor Football League D 2A
Bride Rovers - vs - Glenville
Monday 08th April, 2019
Kiltha Og - vs - Bride Rovers
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Bride Rovers 5 - 11 vs 4 - 6 Youghal
Monday 11th March, 2019
Killeagh/Itas 3 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Bride Rovers
Sunday 24th February, 2019
Bride Rovers - vs - Fr O Neills

Friday 14th June, 2019
Junior Hurling League Div 2
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Cobh TBC (Pending) Rathcormac

Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Ml O Connor Motor Factors Junior B F C
Bride Rovers 3 - 11 vs 0 - 4 Fr O Neills
Tuesday 07th May, 2019
Junior Football League Div 2
Carrigtwohill 1 - 13 vs 1 - 2 Bride Rovers
Friday 17th May, 2019
Junior Hurling League Div 3
Bride Rovers 0 - 16 vs 2 - 16 Aghada
Friday 05th April, 2019
U21 C Football Championship
Bride Rovers 2 - 13 vs 2 - 7 Cobh
Friday 29th March, 2019
St Catherines 0 - 12 vs 3 - 11 Bride Rovers
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Bride Rovers 2 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Carrigtwohill

Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship
00:00 Valley Rovers vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) TBC
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Fe 18 P2 Hurling League
12:00 Blackrock vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Church Road
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Killeagh/Itas TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Wednesday 03rd July, 2019
20:00 Bride Rovers vs Mallow TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Wednesday 07th August, 2019
20:00 Bride Rovers vs Kiltha Og TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Wednesday 04th September, 2019
19:00 Inniscarra vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Ballyanly
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Fe 15 P2A Football League
20:00 Bride Rovers vs Glenville TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
20:00 Midleton vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Midleton
Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Fe 15 P1 Hurling League
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Blackrock TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
19:30 Glen Rovers vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Glen Field
Friday 05th July, 2019
20:00 Na Piarsaigh vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Na Piarsaigh
Wednesday 07th August, 2019
20:00 Bride Rovers vs Douglas TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Wednesday 04th September, 2019
18:30 Midleton vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Midleton
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Fe 14 P2 Hurling League
19:30 Mallow vs Bride Rovers Ciaran Murphy Carrigoon Mallow
Friday 31st May, 2019
19:00 Valley Rovers vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Brinny
Friday 21st June, 2019
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Inniscarra TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Friday 09th August, 2019
20:00 St Finbarrs vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Togher
Monday 27th May, 2019
Fe 13 G2(2) Hurling League
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Donoughmore Andrew Dorgan Rathcormac
Monday 03rd June, 2019
19:30 Bandon vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Bandon
Monday 02nd September, 2019
18:30 Bride Rovers vs Courcey Rovers TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Fe 12 G3 Football League
15:00 Bride Rovers vs St Finbarrs 1 TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Saturday 24th August, 2019
15:00 Fermoy vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Fermoy
Friday 24th May, 2019
Fe 12 G3 Hurling League
19:30 Grenagh vs Bride Rovers Colin Lawless Grenagh
Thursday 30th May, 2019
19:30 Bride Rovers vs St Catherines TBC (Pending) Rathcormac
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
15:00 Shandrum vs Bride Rovers TBC (Pending) Shandrum
Sunday 01st September, 2019
15:00 Bride Rovers vs Youghal TBC (Pending) Rathcormac

Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Carrigaline Court Hotel Fe 18 P2 Hurling Championship
Inniscarra 0 - 12 vs 5 - 13 Bride Rovers
Monday 29th April, 2019
Fe 18 P2 Hurling League
Valley Rovers 2 - 15 vs 1 - 10 Bride Rovers
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Bride Rovers 5 - 18 vs 2 - 9 Cobh
Wednesday 08th May, 2019
Fe 15 P2A Football League
Bride Rovers 5 - 7 vs 4 - 7 Ibane Gaels
Sunday 24th March, 2019
Blarney - vs - Bride Rovers
Sunday 10th March, 2019
Kinsale 3 - 4 vs 0 - 7 Bride Rovers
Saturday 23rd February, 2019
Bride Rovers 3 - 3 vs 4 - 8 St Colums
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Fe 15 P1 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 5 - 17 vs 1 - 8 Ballincollig
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
St Finbarrs 4 - 12 vs 4 - 17 Bride Rovers
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Fe 14 P2 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 0 - 5 vs 3 - 10 Aghada
Monday 20th May, 2019
Fe 13 G2(2) Hurling League
Carrigaline - vs - Bride Rovers
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
Bride Rovers 2 - 9 vs 3 - 12 Ballinora
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Bride Rovers 3 - 14 vs 5 - 9 Eire Og
Tuesday 09th April, 2019
Valley Rovers 4 - 7 vs 3 - 7 Bride Rovers
Friday 10th May, 2019
Fe 12 G3 Football League
Bride Rovers 4 - 16 vs 5 - 1 St Michaels 1
Friday 03rd May, 2019
Bride Rovers 0 - 2 vs 4 - 12 Duarigle Gaels
Thursday 11th April, 2019
St Nicholas 1 4 - 7 vs 2 - 8 Bride Rovers
Saturday 06th April, 2019
Bride Rovers 1 - 13 vs 2 - 4 Cobh
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Youghal 2 - 8 vs 0 - 5 Bride Rovers
Monday 13th May, 2019
Fe 12 G3 Hurling League
Bride Rovers 1 - 8 vs 4 - 12 Fermoy
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Carrigtwohill 3 - 1 vs 3 - 11 Bride Rovers
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Bride Rovers 9 - 10 vs 2 - 7 Cobh
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Mallow 1 3 - 3 vs 3 - 5 Bride Rovers



Sponsors

Facebook